Chewable Tablet
Vasco 500 mg
Generic name: Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid] · Opsonin Pharma Ltd.
- Approx. price
- ৳ 3.50 / tablet
- Generic
- Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid]
- Strength
- 500 mg
- Form
- Chewable Tablet
- Manufacturer
- Opsonin Pharma Ltd.
- Pack
- (100's pack: ৳ 350.00)
Unit Price: ৳ 3.50 (100's pack: ৳ 350.00)
Used for (in Bangla)
Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid] গ্রুপের ওষুধ। ডাক্তারের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী ব্যবহার করুন।
Dosage notes (in Bangla)
চিকিৎসক বা ফার্মাসিস্টের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী খাবেন।
General notes only. Follow your prescription and the leaflet.
Alternative brands
Same generic, same strength (500 mg) and form, cheapest first. Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching brands.
- Chewable Tablet Ceevit DS 500 mg Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid] Square Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 3.50 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Chewable Tablet Juci Plus 500 mg Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid] Eskayef Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 3.57 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Capsule (Timed Release) Capcee TR 500 mg Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid] Silva Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 3.89 / capsule Details & alternatives →
- Oral Powder Cecon 500 mg Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid] ACME Laboratories Ltd. ৳ 10.00 Details & alternatives →
- Oral Powder Juci 500 mg Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid] Eskayef Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 10.00 Details & alternatives →
Other strengths and forms of Vasco
- Syrup Vasco 100 mg/5 ml Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid] Opsonin Pharma Ltd. ৳ 33.35 Details & alternatives →
- Chewable Tablet Vasco 250 mg Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid] Opsonin Pharma Ltd. ৳ 1.90 / tablet Details & alternatives →
All Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid] brands →
Questions about Vasco
What is the price of Vasco 500 mg in Bangladesh?
About ৳ 3.50 / tablet (Unit Price: ৳ 3.50 (100's pack: ৳ 350.00)). This is an approximate retail price and may have changed; check with your pharmacy.
What is the generic name of Vasco?
Vasco 500 mg contains Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid] and comes as a chewable tablet.
Who makes Vasco?
Vasco 500 mg is made by Opsonin Pharma Ltd..
What are the alternatives to Vasco 500 mg?
5 other brands have the same generic (Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid]), strength and form, for example Ceevit DS (৳ 3.50 / tablet), Juci Plus (৳ 3.57 / tablet), Capcee TR (৳ 3.89 / capsule). Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching.
Medicine names, makers and prices come from AmarMeds' list of medicines sold in Bangladesh. Prices are approximate retail prices and may have changed; check with your pharmacy. Do not start, stop or switch a medicine without asking a doctor or pharmacist.