Syrup
Valoate 200 mg/5 ml
Generic name: Sodium Valproate · Square Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
- Approx. price
- ৳ 100.30
- Generic
- Sodium Valproate
- Strength
- 200 mg/5 ml
- Form
- Syrup
- Manufacturer
- Square Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
100 ml bottle: ৳ 100.30
Used for (in Bangla)
Sodium Valproate গ্রুপের ওষুধ। ডাক্তারের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী ব্যবহার করুন।
Dosage notes (in Bangla)
চিকিৎসক বা ফার্মাসিস্টের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী খাবেন।
General notes only. Follow your prescription and the leaflet.
Alternative brands
Same generic, same strength (200 mg/5 ml) and form, cheapest first. The cheapest alternative below costs ৳ 75.28 a unit, against ৳ 100.30. Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching brands.
- Syrup Convules 200 mg/5 ml Sodium Valproate Opsonin Pharma Ltd. ৳ 75.28 Details & alternatives →
- Syrup Proval 200 mg/5 ml Sodium Valproate General Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 75.50 Details & alternatives →
- Syrup Valporin 200 mg/5 ml Sodium Valproate Renata Limited ৳ 80.00 Details & alternatives →
- Syrup Epilim 200 mg/5 ml Sodium Valproate Synovia pharma plc ৳ 80.54 Details & alternatives →
- Syrup Valex 200 mg/5 ml Sodium Valproate Incepta Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 92.00 Details & alternatives →
Questions about Valoate
What is the price of Valoate 200 mg/5 ml in Bangladesh?
About ৳ 100.30 (100 ml bottle: ৳ 100.30). This is an approximate retail price and may have changed; check with your pharmacy.
What is the generic name of Valoate?
Valoate 200 mg/5 ml contains Sodium Valproate and comes as a syrup.
Who makes Valoate?
Valoate 200 mg/5 ml is made by Square Pharmaceuticals Ltd..
What are the alternatives to Valoate 200 mg/5 ml?
5 other brands have the same generic (Sodium Valproate), strength and form, for example Convules (৳ 75.28), Proval (৳ 75.50), Valporin (৳ 80.00). Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching.
Medicine names, makers and prices come from AmarMeds' list of medicines sold in Bangladesh. Prices are approximate retail prices and may have changed; check with your pharmacy. Do not start, stop or switch a medicine without asking a doctor or pharmacist.