Tablet
Tyronib 400 mg
Generic name: Imatinib Mesylate · Healthcare Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
- Approx. price
- ৳ 350.00 / tablet
- Generic
- Imatinib Mesylate
- Strength
- 400 mg
- Form
- Tablet
- Manufacturer
- Healthcare Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
- Pack
- (30's pack: ৳ 10,500.00)
Unit Price: ৳ 350.00 (30's pack: ৳ 10,500.00)
Used for (in Bangla)
Imatinib Mesylate গ্রুপের ওষুধ। ডাক্তারের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী ব্যবহার করুন।
Dosage notes (in Bangla)
চিকিৎসক বা ফার্মাসিস্টের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী খাবেন।
General notes only. Follow your prescription and the leaflet.
Alternative brands
Same generic, same strength (400 mg) and form, cheapest first. The cheapest alternative below costs ৳ 250.00 a unit, against ৳ 350.00. Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching brands.
- Tablet Metanib 400 mg Imatinib Mesylate Drug International Ltd. ৳ 250.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Imacent 400 mg Imatinib Mesylate Incepta Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 300.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Imaceva 400 mg Imatinib Mesylate Square Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 300.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Imanix 400 mg Imatinib Mesylate Beacon Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 320.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Ibakin 400 mg Imatinib Mesylate Genvio Pharma Ltd. ৳ 350.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Imaxen 400 mg Imatinib Mesylate Everest Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 350.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Imitab 400 mg Imatinib Mesylate Eskayef Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 350.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Imatin 400 mg Imatinib Mesylate Techno Drugs Ltd. ৳ 400.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Tyrokin 400 mg Imatinib Mesylate Renata Limited ৳ 400.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Leukenib 400 mg Imatinib Mesylate Jenphar Bangladesh Ltd. ৳৫০ - ৳১০০ Details & alternatives →
Other strengths and forms of Tyronib
All Imatinib Mesylate brands →
Questions about Tyronib
What is the price of Tyronib 400 mg in Bangladesh?
About ৳ 350.00 / tablet (Unit Price: ৳ 350.00 (30's pack: ৳ 10,500.00)). This is an approximate retail price and may have changed; check with your pharmacy.
What is the generic name of Tyronib?
Tyronib 400 mg contains Imatinib Mesylate and comes as a tablet.
Who makes Tyronib?
Tyronib 400 mg is made by Healthcare Pharmaceuticals Ltd..
What are the alternatives to Tyronib 400 mg?
10 other brands have the same generic (Imatinib Mesylate), strength and form, for example Metanib (৳ 250.00 / tablet), Imacent (৳ 300.00 / tablet), Imaceva (৳ 300.00 / tablet). Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching.
Medicine names, makers and prices come from AmarMeds' list of medicines sold in Bangladesh. Prices are approximate retail prices and may have changed; check with your pharmacy. Do not start, stop or switch a medicine without asking a doctor or pharmacist.