IM/IV Injection
Tazid 500 mg/vial
Generic name: Ceftazidime Pentahydrate · Square Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
- Approx. price
- ৳ 130.39
- Generic
- Ceftazidime Pentahydrate
- Strength
- 500 mg/vial
- Form
- IM/IV Injection
- Manufacturer
- Square Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
500 mg vial: ৳ 130.39
Used for (in Bangla)
Ceftazidime Pentahydrate গ্রুপের ওষুধ। ডাক্তারের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী ব্যবহার করুন।
Dosage notes (in Bangla)
চিকিৎসক বা ফার্মাসিস্টের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী খাবেন।
General notes only. Follow your prescription and the leaflet.
Alternative brands
Same generic, same strength (500 mg/vial) and form, cheapest first. The cheapest alternative below costs ৳ 115.00 a unit, against ৳ 130.39. Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching brands.
- IM/IV Injection Lesero 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Ziska Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 115.00 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Sidobac 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Incepta Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 115.00 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Tizime 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Globe Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 115.00 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Zidimax 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Biopharma Laboratories Ltd. ৳ 115.00 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Zidicef 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Popular Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 115.43 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Trizidim 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate ACME Laboratories Ltd. ৳ 115.78 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Zidim 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Orion Pharma Ltd. ৳ 115.78 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Zitum 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate ACI Limited ৳ 115.78 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Trum 3 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Drug International Ltd. ৳ 120.40 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Cefazid 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Renata Limited ৳ 130.00 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Ceftazim 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Aristopharma Ltd. ৳ 130.00 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Cozid 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Beacon Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 130.00 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Maxidim 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Beximco Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 130.00 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Taziaid 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Labaid Pharma Ltd. ৳ 130.00 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Maxbac 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Rangs Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 130.39 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Serozid 500 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Opsonin Pharma Ltd. ৳ 130.39 Details & alternatives →
Other strengths and forms of Tazid
- IM/IV Injection Tazid 1 gm/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Square Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 240.72 Details & alternatives →
- IM/IV Injection Tazid 250 mg/vial Ceftazidime Pentahydrate Square Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 85.26 Details & alternatives →
All Ceftazidime Pentahydrate brands →
Questions about Tazid
What is the price of Tazid 500 mg/vial in Bangladesh?
About ৳ 130.39 (500 mg vial: ৳ 130.39). This is an approximate retail price and may have changed; check with your pharmacy.
What is the generic name of Tazid?
Tazid 500 mg/vial contains Ceftazidime Pentahydrate and comes as a im/iv injection.
Who makes Tazid?
Tazid 500 mg/vial is made by Square Pharmaceuticals Ltd..
What are the alternatives to Tazid 500 mg/vial?
16 other brands have the same generic (Ceftazidime Pentahydrate), strength and form, for example Lesero (৳ 115.00), Sidobac (৳ 115.00), Tizime (৳ 115.00). Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching.
Medicine names, makers and prices come from AmarMeds' list of medicines sold in Bangladesh. Prices are approximate retail prices and may have changed; check with your pharmacy. Do not start, stop or switch a medicine without asking a doctor or pharmacist.