Tablet
Revolade 25 mg
Generic name: Eltrombopag Olamine · GlaxoSmithKline
- Approx. price
- ৳ 916.64 / tablet
- Generic
- Eltrombopag Olamine
- Strength
- 25 mg
- Form
- Tablet
- Manufacturer
- GlaxoSmithKline
- Pack
- (28's pack: ৳ 25,666.00)
Unit Price: ৳ 916.64 (28's pack: ৳ 25,666.00)
Used for (in Bangla)
Eltrombopag Olamine গ্রুপের ওষুধ। ডাক্তারের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী ব্যবহার করুন।
Dosage notes (in Bangla)
চিকিৎসক বা ফার্মাসিস্টের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী খাবেন।
General notes only. Follow your prescription and the leaflet.
Alternative brands
Same generic, same strength (25 mg) and form, cheapest first. The cheapest alternative below costs ৳ 500.00 a unit, against ৳ 916.64. Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching brands.
- Tablet Cytopag 25 mg Eltrombopag Olamine ACI Limited ৳ 500.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Elopag 25 mg Eltrombopag Olamine Everest Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 500.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Eltropag 25 mg Eltrombopag Olamine Incepta Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 500.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Treptora 25 mg Eltrombopag Olamine Genvio Pharma Ltd. ৳ 500.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet ETP 25 mg Eltrombopag Olamine Beacon Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 511.33 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Eltrom 25 mg Eltrombopag Olamine Jenphar Bangladesh Ltd. ৳ 600.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Idiopag 25 mg Eltrombopag Olamine Healthcare Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 600.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
Other strengths and forms of Revolade
All Eltrombopag Olamine brands →
Questions about Revolade
What is the price of Revolade 25 mg in Bangladesh?
About ৳ 916.64 / tablet (Unit Price: ৳ 916.64 (28's pack: ৳ 25,666.00)). This is an approximate retail price and may have changed; check with your pharmacy.
What is the generic name of Revolade?
Revolade 25 mg contains Eltrombopag Olamine and comes as a tablet.
Who makes Revolade?
Revolade 25 mg is made by GlaxoSmithKline.
What are the alternatives to Revolade 25 mg?
7 other brands have the same generic (Eltrombopag Olamine), strength and form, for example Cytopag (৳ 500.00 / tablet), Elopag (৳ 500.00 / tablet), Eltropag (৳ 500.00 / tablet). Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching.
Medicine names, makers and prices come from AmarMeds' list of medicines sold in Bangladesh. Prices are approximate retail prices and may have changed; check with your pharmacy. Do not start, stop or switch a medicine without asking a doctor or pharmacist.