Tablet
Prasuva 10 mg
Generic name: Prasugrel Hydrochloride · Beximco Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
- Approx. price
- ৳ 20.00 / tablet
- Generic
- Prasugrel Hydrochloride
- Strength
- 10 mg
- Form
- Tablet
- Manufacturer
- Beximco Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
- Pack
- (20's pack: ৳ 400.00)
Unit Price: ৳ 20.00 (20's pack: ৳ 400.00)
Used for (in Bangla)
Prasugrel Hydrochloride গ্রুপের ওষুধ। ডাক্তারের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী ব্যবহার করুন।
Dosage notes (in Bangla)
চিকিৎসক বা ফার্মাসিস্টের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী খাবেন।
General notes only. Follow your prescription and the leaflet.
Alternative brands
Same generic, same strength (10 mg) and form, cheapest first. Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching brands.
- Tablet Apagrel 10 mg Prasugrel Hydrochloride Healthcare Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 20.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Efirel 10 mg Prasugrel Hydrochloride Opsonin Pharma Ltd. ৳ 20.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Prasurel 10 mg Prasugrel Hydrochloride Incepta Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 20.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Prasulet 10 mg Prasugrel Hydrochloride Beacon Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 20.06 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Prapid 10 mg Prasugrel Hydrochloride Drug International Ltd. ৳ 20.10 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Appras 10 mg Prasugrel Hydrochloride UniMed UniHealth ৳ 25.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
Other strengths and forms of Prasuva
All Prasugrel Hydrochloride brands →
Questions about Prasuva
What is the price of Prasuva 10 mg in Bangladesh?
About ৳ 20.00 / tablet (Unit Price: ৳ 20.00 (20's pack: ৳ 400.00)). This is an approximate retail price and may have changed; check with your pharmacy.
What is the generic name of Prasuva?
Prasuva 10 mg contains Prasugrel Hydrochloride and comes as a tablet.
Who makes Prasuva?
Prasuva 10 mg is made by Beximco Pharmaceuticals Ltd..
What are the alternatives to Prasuva 10 mg?
6 other brands have the same generic (Prasugrel Hydrochloride), strength and form, for example Apagrel (৳ 20.00 / tablet), Efirel (৳ 20.00 / tablet), Prasurel (৳ 20.00 / tablet). Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching.
Medicine names, makers and prices come from AmarMeds' list of medicines sold in Bangladesh. Prices are approximate retail prices and may have changed; check with your pharmacy. Do not start, stop or switch a medicine without asking a doctor or pharmacist.