Tablet
Giran 8 mg
Generic name: Candesartan Cilexetil · Aristopharma Ltd.
- Approx. price
- ৳ 6.00 / tablet
- Generic
- Candesartan Cilexetil
- Strength
- 8 mg
- Form
- Tablet
- Manufacturer
- Aristopharma Ltd.
- Pack
- (30's pack: ৳ 180.00)
Unit Price: ৳ 6.00 (30's pack: ৳ 180.00)
Used for (in Bangla)
Candesartan Cilexetil গ্রুপের ওষুধ। ডাক্তারের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী ব্যবহার করুন।
Dosage notes (in Bangla)
চিকিৎসক বা ফার্মাসিস্টের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী খাবেন।
General notes only. Follow your prescription and the leaflet.
Alternative brands
Same generic, same strength (8 mg) and form, cheapest first. Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching brands.
Other strengths and forms of Giran
- Tablet Giran 16 mg Candesartan Cilexetil Aristopharma Ltd. ৳ 11.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
All Candesartan Cilexetil brands →
Questions about Giran
What is the price of Giran 8 mg in Bangladesh?
About ৳ 6.00 / tablet (Unit Price: ৳ 6.00 (30's pack: ৳ 180.00)). This is an approximate retail price and may have changed; check with your pharmacy.
What is the generic name of Giran?
Giran 8 mg contains Candesartan Cilexetil and comes as a tablet.
Who makes Giran?
Giran 8 mg is made by Aristopharma Ltd..
What are the alternatives to Giran 8 mg?
1 other brand has the same generic (Candesartan Cilexetil), strength and form, for example Vesotan (৳ 6.02 / tablet). Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching.
Medicine names, makers and prices come from AmarMeds' list of medicines sold in Bangladesh. Prices are approximate retail prices and may have changed; check with your pharmacy. Do not start, stop or switch a medicine without asking a doctor or pharmacist.