Tablet
Adarbi 80 mg
Generic name: Azilsartan Medoxomil · NIPRO JMI Pharma Ltd.
- Approx. price
- ৳ 22.00 / tablet
- Generic
- Azilsartan Medoxomil
- Strength
- 80 mg
- Form
- Tablet
- Manufacturer
- NIPRO JMI Pharma Ltd.
- Pack
- (20's pack: ৳ 440.00)
Unit Price: ৳ 22.00 (20's pack: ৳ 440.00)
Used for (in Bangla)
Azilsartan Medoxomil গ্রুপের ওষুধ। ডাক্তারের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী ব্যবহার করুন।
Dosage notes (in Bangla)
চিকিৎসক বা ফার্মাসিস্টের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী খাবেন।
General notes only. Follow your prescription and the leaflet.
Alternative brands
Same generic, same strength (80 mg) and form, cheapest first. Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching brands.
- Tablet Azilpres 80 mg Azilsartan Medoxomil Incepta Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 22.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Azisan 80 mg Azilsartan Medoxomil Renata Limited ৳ 22.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Azistar 80 mg Azilsartan Medoxomil Aristopharma Ltd. ৳ 22.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
- Tablet Corzil 80 mg Azilsartan Medoxomil ACI Limited ৳ 22.00 / tablet Details & alternatives →
Other strengths and forms of Adarbi
All Azilsartan Medoxomil brands →
Questions about Adarbi
What is the price of Adarbi 80 mg in Bangladesh?
About ৳ 22.00 / tablet (Unit Price: ৳ 22.00 (20's pack: ৳ 440.00)). This is an approximate retail price and may have changed; check with your pharmacy.
What is the generic name of Adarbi?
Adarbi 80 mg contains Azilsartan Medoxomil and comes as a tablet.
Who makes Adarbi?
Adarbi 80 mg is made by NIPRO JMI Pharma Ltd..
What are the alternatives to Adarbi 80 mg?
4 other brands have the same generic (Azilsartan Medoxomil), strength and form, for example Azilpres (৳ 22.00 / tablet), Azisan (৳ 22.00 / tablet), Azistar (৳ 22.00 / tablet). Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching.
Medicine names, makers and prices come from AmarMeds' list of medicines sold in Bangladesh. Prices are approximate retail prices and may have changed; check with your pharmacy. Do not start, stop or switch a medicine without asking a doctor or pharmacist.