Capsule
Abaclor 500 mg
Generic name: Cefaclor Monohydrate · ACI Limited
- Approx. price
- ৳ 40.27 / capsule
- Generic
- Cefaclor Monohydrate
- Strength
- 500 mg
- Form
- Capsule
- Manufacturer
- ACI Limited
- Pack
- (12's pack: ৳ 483.24)
Unit Price: ৳ 40.27 (12's pack: ৳ 483.24)
Used for (in Bangla)
Cefaclor Monohydrate গ্রুপের ওষুধ। ডাক্তারের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী ব্যবহার করুন।
Dosage notes (in Bangla)
চিকিৎসক বা ফার্মাসিস্টের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী খাবেন।
General notes only. Follow your prescription and the leaflet.
Alternative brands
Same generic, same strength (500 mg) and form, cheapest first. The cheapest alternative below costs ৳ 30.00 a unit, against ৳ 40.27. Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching brands.
- Capsule Ceflon 500 mg Cefaclor Monohydrate Eskayef Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 30.00 / capsule Details & alternatives →
- Capsule Sefalor 500 mg Cefaclor Monohydrate Techno Drugs Ltd. ৳ 37.17 / capsule Details & alternatives →
- Capsule Cefticlor 500 mg Cefaclor Monohydrate Renata Limited ৳ 38.14 / capsule Details & alternatives →
- Capsule Clorocef 500 mg Cefaclor Monohydrate Ibn Sina Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 40.00 / capsule Details & alternatives →
- Capsule Oticlor 500 mg Cefaclor Monohydrate Incepta Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 40.00 / capsule Details & alternatives →
- Capsule Alclor 500 mg Cefaclor Monohydrate ACME Laboratories Ltd. ৳ 40.12 / capsule Details & alternatives →
- Capsule Oticef 500 mg Cefaclor Monohydrate Alco Pharma Ltd. ৳ 40.12 / capsule Details & alternatives →
- Capsule Navacef 500 mg Cefaclor Monohydrate Navana Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ৳ 40.26 / capsule Details & alternatives →
- Capsule Clocef 500 mg Cefaclor Monohydrate Amico Laboratories Ltd. ৳ 45.00 / capsule Details & alternatives →
- Capsule Biocef 500 mg Cefaclor Monohydrate SANDOZ (A Novartis Division) ৳ 46.50 / capsule Details & alternatives →
Other strengths and forms of Abaclor
- Pediatric Drops Abaclor 125 mg/1.25 ml Cefaclor Monohydrate ACI Limited ৳ 125.85 Details & alternatives →
- Powder for Suspension Abaclor 125 mg/5 ml Cefaclor Monohydrate ACI Limited ৳ 201.35 Details & alternatives →
- Capsule Abaclor 250 mg Cefaclor Monohydrate ACI Limited ৳ 21.14 / capsule Details & alternatives →
All Cefaclor Monohydrate brands →
Questions about Abaclor
What is the price of Abaclor 500 mg in Bangladesh?
About ৳ 40.27 / capsule (Unit Price: ৳ 40.27 (12's pack: ৳ 483.24)). This is an approximate retail price and may have changed; check with your pharmacy.
What is the generic name of Abaclor?
Abaclor 500 mg contains Cefaclor Monohydrate and comes as a capsule.
Who makes Abaclor?
Abaclor 500 mg is made by ACI Limited.
What are the alternatives to Abaclor 500 mg?
10 other brands have the same generic (Cefaclor Monohydrate), strength and form, for example Ceflon (৳ 30.00 / capsule), Sefalor (৳ 37.17 / capsule), Cefticlor (৳ 38.14 / capsule). Ask your doctor or pharmacist before switching.
Medicine names, makers and prices come from AmarMeds' list of medicines sold in Bangladesh. Prices are approximate retail prices and may have changed; check with your pharmacy. Do not start, stop or switch a medicine without asking a doctor or pharmacist.